Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
Build world No.1 Brand rail material handling equipment.
Home > Battery operated rail transfer cart >

Rail mounted oil hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley with operation platform

Rail mounted oil hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley with operation platform

Brand Name : BEFANBY
Model Number : KPX-25T
Certification : CE,SGS,ISO9001
Place of Origin : Xinxiang
MOQ : 1 SET
Price : USD$7000-9000
Payment Terms : 30% deposit by T/T in advance, 70%balance by T/T before dispatch
Supply Ability : 600 sets one year
Delivery Time : 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Packaging Details : Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Shipment Port : Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai
Application : Production line or crossing rails workshop
Rated load : 25t
Max. capacity : Up to 300ton
Car size : 8000*3000*500mm
Electrical equipment : Siemens, Schneider, Nord
Exported countries : Mexico, Australia, Singapore
Material : Q235 steel
Wheel quantity : 4 pcs
Package : the whole cart is packed with plastic woth, the electric parts is packed by wooden crate
Delivery time : 45-60 days after received advamced payment
Payment terms : T/T, L/C
Port : Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai/Ningbo
Contact Now
Rail mounted oil hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley with operation platform

Description of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley


The frame of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley is welded by high quality steel, with the assistant of running mechanism , gears, AC motor, current collector, the cart will function under the control system. The transfer cart is remote control, or PLC control.


The hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley is composed of motor, reducer, electric appliance and wheels. Due to more parts, compared with other carts, it has large size. But it can’t influence its working property.


hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

Frame Driving system Steel wheel

hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

Reducer Light & sound alarm Bumper


Functions of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

  • Go forward and backward,
  • Turn left and right,
  • Adjust speed button,
  • Indicator light,
  • Electric indicator light and other control buttons.
Working principle of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

KPDZ type machinery equipment transport is powered from 36v two-phase rails. It is two-phase electricity on rails. the transfer cart’s wheels conduct the AC 36v on rail into the electrical appliance box at the bottom of the carts. And then the AC 36v is transfer into DC 36v and then control the DC motor through the DC control system to make transfer cart start,stop,forward, and backward,etc.


The voltage of operating system is 36v safe voltage. After the transformer step-down from 380v AC three-phase, the rails got the electricity.


Advantages of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

  • Has no lit on using time and high working frequency;
  • Can be used in high-temperature environment;
  • Can be used in explosion-proof environment;
  • Safety and flexibility;
  • Large toad capacity, can reach to 50 tons;

Detailed description of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley


The hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley is suitable for working environment with not so long running distance, such as steel factory, machinery manufacturing plant, etc.



This kind of scissor lift trolley is widely applied in workshop for maintenance.



This kind of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley is composed with 3 layers, the bottom equipment can travel in wide gauge direction(horizontal), the second handling equipment travel in longitudinal direction. There equipped hydraulic lifting device on the platform of the second cart.


hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley


The hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley is applied in workshop to transfer heavy materials bay to bay, it can lift and unload material freely.



This kind of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley can also be applied on turning rails, arc-shaped rails.


Technical parameters of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley


ModelKPDZ-2tKPDZ-20tKPDZ-50tKPDZ-100tKPDZ-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Transformer Power(KVA)36.8103030
Transformer Quanity11111
Running Distance(m)7070505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Delivery of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

Generally the railway reel handling equipment is delivery through container, but if the platform is too large, it can be delivery through frame rack
Customer visit in our factory

Rail guided machinery equipment transport hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

Quality control of hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

Our company

hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

Our certificate


hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley

Our service

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.

Our advantages


hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Rail mounted oil hydraulic diven scissor lift trolley with operation platform Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0