Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
Build world No.1 Brand rail material handling equipment.
Home > Battery operated rail transfer cart >

100 tons crane box girder structure battery operated rail transfer cart China factory

100 tons crane box girder structure battery operated rail transfer cart China factory

Brand Name : BEFANBY
Model Number : KPX-100T
Certification : CE,SGS,ISO9001
Place of Origin : Xinxiang
MOQ : 1 SET
Price : USD$7000-9000
Payment Terms : 30% deposit by T/T in advance, 70%balance by T/T before dispatch
Supply Ability : 600 sets one year
Delivery Time : 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Packaging Details : Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Shipment Port : Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai
Application : Production line or paper industry
Rated load : 100T
Max. capacity : Up to 350ton
Car size : 8000*3000*500mm
Electrical equipment : Siemens, Schneider, Nord
Exported countries : Mexico, Australia, Singapore
Material : Q235 steel
Wheel quantity : 4 pcs
Package : the whole vehicle is packed with plastic woth, the electric parts is packed by wooden crate
Delivery time : 45-60 days after received advamced payment
Payment terms : T/T, L/C
Port : Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai/Ningbo
Certificate : CE,SGS,ISO9001
Warranty : 12 Months
Contact Now
100 tons crane box girder structure battery operated rail transfer cart China factory
Working principle of battery operated rail transfer cart

The 100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart is powered by battery. The battery supply power to the DC motor, which is installed inside of cart body. Through the order of start, stop,forward,back,speed governing,etc, electrical control system command the order to DC motor to drive transfer cart working.


Structure of battery operated rail transfer cart


100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart 100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart


Detailed description of battery operated rail transfer cart


This kind of 100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart is running on steel tracks or steel squre bars. With different styles and standard capacities up to 300 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.


The main parts of 100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart includes storage battery, driving system, box girder frame, electric appliance, etc.


100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart 100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart 100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart

Frame Storage battery Charger

100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart 100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart 100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart

Driving system Casting wheel Alarm


Features of battery operated rail transfer cart

  • Box girder structure
  • Without cable, flexibility & durable
  • Can run on arc-shape rails, S-shape rails, crossing rails
  • can be applied high using frequency condition
  • can be used in high-temperature environment
  • can be used in explosion-proof environment
  • Reasonable design, reliable operation;
  • Can be add hydraulic lifting device;
  • Can be add dumping device;
  • High efficiency, low energy consumption;

Photoes of battery operated rail transfer cart


battery operated rail transfer cart battery operated rail transfer cart

battery operated rail transfer cart battery operated rail transfer cart

battery operated rail transfer cart battery operated rail transfer cart


The 6 sets track battery operated rail transfer cart is exported to Romania client, they are applied in steel plant to transfer heavy load steel structure.


Technical parameters of battery operated rail transfer cart


Model
KPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
Application of battery operated rail transfer cart

This kind of battery operated rail transfer cart is running on steel tracks or steel squre bars.It is commonly applied in steel plant, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, etc to transfer rounded material, from producing line to store.


battery operated rail transfer cart battery operated rail transfer cart


The flat deck track transport car also applied in the following working station:

  • Carry loads along assembly lines;
  • transfer material from one work station to the next;
  • store and transport an entire shift worth of production;
  • They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base.

battery operated rail transfer cart

The flat trolley can be applied on turning rails, arc-shape rails.
Delivery of battery operated rail transfer cart

battery operated rail transfer cart battery operated rail transfer cart

battery operated rail transfer cart battery operated rail transfer cart

Generally the battery operated rail transfer cart is delivery through container, but if the platform is too large, it can be delivery through frame rack
Customer visit in our factory



Quality control of battery operated rail transfer cart

battery operated rail transfer cart

Other battery operated rail transfer cart in BEFANBY company

battery operated rail transfer cart battery operated rail transfer cart

battery operated rail transfer cart


Our company

battery operated rail transfer cart

Our certificate
battery operated rail transfer cart100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart battery operated rail transfer cart

FAQ

  1. Q: What is the capacity of the battery operated rail transfer cart? A: The capacity can be customized, the max. Load capacity can reach to 300 tons.

2. Q: What is the using candition?
A: The environment temperature should be in level. such as production line

3. Q: What is the working speed of the battery operated rail transfer cart?
A: The standard running speed is 0-20m/min.


100 tons crane box girder structure rail transfer cart


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

100 tons crane box girder structure battery operated rail transfer cart China factory Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0