Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
Build world No.1 Brand rail material handling equipment.
Home > Automobile assembly line handling solution >

Large dimension 90 degree rail transfer table trolley for steel coils handling

Large dimension 90 degree rail transfer table trolley for steel coils handling

Brand Name : BEFANBY
Model Number : KPC-25T
Certification : CE,SGS,ISO9001
Place of Origin : Xinxiang
MOQ : 1 SET
Price : USD$7000-9000
Payment Terms : 30% deposit by T/T in advance, 70%balance by T/T before dispatch
Supply Ability : 600 sets one year
Delivery Time : 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Packaging Details : Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Application : Production line or crossing rails workshop
Rated load : 25t
Max. capacity : Up to 300ton
Car size : 8000*3000*500mm
Electrical equipment : Siemens, Schneider, Nord
Exported countries : Mexico, Australia, Singapore
Material : Q235 steel
Wheel quantity : 4 pcs
Package : the whole cart is packed with plastic woth, the electric parts is packed by wooden crate
Delivery time : 45-60 days after received advamced payment
Payment terms : T/T, L/C
Port : Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai/Ningbo
Speed : 0-20m/min
Warranty : 12 months
Contact Now
Large dimension 90 degree rail transfer table trolley for steel coils handling
Working principle of rail transfer table trolley

The rail transfer table trolley is power by busbar(electric sliding line). It gets power from sliding during the cart running. The electric control system of the cart realize it start, stop, go forward and backward.


Features of rail transfer table trolley
  • Simple structure, low cost;
  • Has no strict on rail construction;
  • Suitable to working area with short running distance;
  • Suitable to working area with high using frequency;
  • Has no limit on running distance;
  • Can be applied in high-temperature environment;
  • Box girder structure;
  • Reasonable design, reliable operation;
  • Can be add hydraulic lifting device;
  • Can be add dumping device;
  • High efficiency, low energy consumption;

Detailed description of the rail traverser


This kind of large gauge rail traverser is running on steel tracks or steel squre bars. For special handling requirement, additional rails can be installed on the platform of the rail traverser, then another rail cart can run on the platform. It can solve the transferring problem with crossing rail or 90 degree rails.


Main parts



Technical parameters of rail transfer table

Model
KPC-2TKPC-10TKPC-20TKPC-30TKPC-50TKPC-63TKPC-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
Application of crossing rail transfer trolley

This kind of large gauge rail transfer trolley is running on steel tracks or steel squre bars.It is commonly applied in steel plant, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, etc to transfer rounded material, from producing line to store.


It is the best choice for production line with large rail gauge.



This kind of rail traverser has wide rail guide.When the traverser is applied to transfer coils, a V-frame is added.



The rail traverser is applying in customer's workshop to transfer steel coils on crossing rails. The large platform can handling the rail cart to the crossing rails freely.

Delivery of rail transfer trolley

Generally the rail transfer trolley is delivery through container, but if the platform is too large, it can be delivery through frame rack
Customer visit in our factory

ladle car ladle car

Customer feedback

Quality control of rail transfer trolley



Other rail handling car in BEFANBY company



Our company



Our certificate




FAQ

  1. Q: What is the capacity of the rail traverser? A: The capacity can be customized, the max. Load capacity can reach to 300 tons.

2. Q: What is the using candition?
A: The environment temperature should be in level. such as production line

3. Q: What is the working speed of the ladle car?
A: The standard running speed is 0-20m/min.



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Large dimension 90 degree rail transfer table trolley for steel coils handling Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0